Knockout Competitions

Results last updated - 22 July 2017

Rowley Cup KO (foursomes) - First Round  - To be played by 08/08/2017

 

1 Adrian Green & Afzal Ali v Daren Butler & John Kaseke


2 Safet Hasa & Leroy Benta v Prash Sanghari & Bill Stevenson


3 Clive Stasin & Paul Dimmer v Dipesh Patel & Obi Nnochiri

 

Other players have byes

 

 

Rowley Cup KO (foursomes) - Second Round  - To be played by 02/09/2017

 

1 Azan Jainudeen & Avi Kumarasinghe v Stuart Cella & Jimmy Cooley

 

2 Sangay Agarwal & Prem Sharma v Stasin/Dimmer or Patel/Nnochiri


3 Liam Cella & Lee Whittaker v Green/Ali or Butler/Kaseke


4 Kavit Nathwani & Pratik Thakker v Hasa/Benta or Sanghari/Stevenson

 

 

Greensomes KO - Final - Being played on 28/08/2017

 

1. George Sheriff & Stewart Farrell v Tom Hodgson & Denis Rafferty

 

 

Scratch KO - Quarter Finals - To be played by 14/08/2017

 

1.    Jack Yarrow v Liam Cella


2.    Steve Brownsea beat Jimmy Cooley

 

 

Parker Cup - Final to be played by 31/08/2017

 

1.    Sudi Shah v Jimmy Cooley

 

 

Shipton Cup KO (better ball) Third Round - To be played by 31/07/2017

 

1.   Tony Fipkin & Terry Tregear v Stuart Cella & Liam Cella


2.   Jim Cooley & Tom Hodgson v Azan Jainudeen & Avi Kumarasinghe


3.    Tony Maryan & Sudi Shah v Paul Dimmer & Clive Stasin


4.    Sanjay Agarwal & Prem Sharma v Kamlesh Shah & Avi Jaitley

 

 

 

Veterans Cup KO (60+) - Semi Finals - To be played by 13/08/2017

 

1.  David Hill  v Mustafa Walji

 

2.  Sudi Shah v Mick Woods

 

 

CLOSED ROUNDS OF KO COMPETITIONS

 

PARKER CUP RESULTS 2017

 

Parker Cup 2017 - First Round Matches - Round closed 7/5/2017

1.  Maurizio Patane lost to Jimmy Cooley

2.  David Lake lost to Patrick Mooney
3.  Patrick Clasby lost to Ziggy Yousaf
4.  Avi Kumarasinghe beat Graham Wroe
5.  George Sheriff beat Adrian Green
6.  Denis Rafferty lost to Mohinder Kalsi
7.  Dinesh Bhucher lost to Paul Dimmer
8.  Tony Fipkin beat Robert Suh
9.  Mustafa Walji  lost to David Hill
10. Kavit Nathwani lost to John Kaseke
11. Sudi Shah beat Stuart Cella
12. Pratik Thakker lost to Prashant Sanghani
13. Clive Stasin lost to Stewart Farrell
14. David Digweed lost to Tony Maryn
15. Jitu Jadaja lost to Terry Tregear
16. Liam Cella beat Tariq Khandker

 

Parker Cup - Second Round Matches - Round closed 31/05/2017

1. Mohinder Kalsi beat Stewart Farrell

2. George Sheriff lost to Patrick Mooney

3. Tony Maryan walkover to Paul Dimmer

4. Tony Fipkin lost to Jimmy Cooley

5. Prashant Sanghani beat Ziggy Yousaf

6. John Kaseke walkover v Liam Cella

7. Terry Tregear lost to David Hill

8. Sudi Shah beat Avi Kumarasinghe

 

Parker Cup - Third Round Matches - Round closed 30/06/2017

1. David Hill beat  John Kaseke

2. Jimmy Cooley beat  Mohinder Kalsi

3. Sudi Shah claimed game v Prashant Sanghani

4. Patrick Mooney lost to Paul Dimmer

 

Parker Cup - Semi Finals - Round closed 31/07/2017

1.    David Hill  lost to Sudi Shah

2.    Jimmy Cooley beat Paul Dimmer

 

 

VETERANS CUP KO RESULTS 2017

 

Veterans Cup KO (60+) - First Round Matches - Closed 15/06/2017

1. Alf Trower conceded to Conor Maguire

2. Les Carswell lost to Jitu Jadeja

3. Terry Tregear beat James Dowling

4. Denis Rafferty  walkover  Mustafa Walji

5. Sudi Shah beat Tony Maryan

6. David Hill beat John Shervill

7. Mick Woods beat Patrick Clasby

8. David Digweed lost to Patrick Mooney

 

Veterans Cup KO (60+) - Second Round Matches - Closed 13/07/2017

1.  David Hill  beat Terry Tregear

2.  Mustafa Walji beat Jitu Jadeja

3.  Sudi Shah beat Patrick Mooney

4.  Mick Woods conceded to by Conor Maguire

 

 

SCRATCH KO RESULTS 2017

 

Scratch KO First Round (following Club Champs qualifier) - Closed 31/7/2017

1.    Mark Stanton lost to Jack Yarrow

2.    Paul Dimmer lost to Liam Cella

3.    Steve Brownsea conceded game by Lee Whittaker

4.    Jimmy Cooley beat Neil Parsons

 

 

SHIPTON CUP BETTERBALL KO RESULTS 2017

 

Shipton Cup KO (better ball) First Round - Closed 30/06/2017

1. Azan Jainudeen & Avi Kumarasinghe beat George Sheriff & Stewart Farrell

2. Dinesh Bhucher & Rajan Shah  lost to Stuart Cella & Liam Cella

3. Sanjay Agarwal & Prem Sharma claimedgame v Dave Digweed & Pat Mooney

4. Leroy Benta & Safet Hasa lost to Jim Cooley & Tom Hodgson

5. Kamlesh Shah & Avi Jaitley beat Dean Norton & Prashant Sanghani

6. Conor Maguire & Graham Hinchliffe lost to Paul Dimmer & Clive Stasin

7. Adam Smith & Graham Wroe lost to Tony Fipkin & Terry Tregear

8. Tony Maryan & Sudi Shah beat Dipesh Patel & Obi Nnochiri

 

 

GREENSOMES KO RESULTS 2017

 

Greensomes KO 2017 - First Round Matches - Round closed 23/04/2017

1. Paul Dimmer & Clive Stasin beat Prem Sharma & Sanjay Agarwal

2. Graham Wroe & Adam Smith lost to Dinesh Bhucher & Rajan Shah

3. Stuart Cella & Liam Cella lost to Tom Hodgson & Denis Rafferty

4. Dean Norton & Prashant Sanghani lost to Adrian Green & Tariq Khandker

5. Patrick Clasby & Jack Yarrow beat Steve Brownsea & Robert Suh

6. Vishal Dhanak & Neil Sherman lost to Terry Tregear & Tony Fipkin

7. Dipesh Patel & Obi Nnochiri beat Jimmy Cooley & John Kaseke

8. George Sheriff & Stewart Farrell beat Avi Kumarasinghe & Ravi Rajah

 

Greensomes KO - Quarter Final Matches - Round closed 01/06/2017

1. Dipesh Patel & Obi Nnochiri beat Dinesh Bhucher & Rajan Shah
2. Terry Tregear & Tony Fipkin lost to Tom Hodgson & Denis Rafferty
3. Paul Dimmer & Clive Stasin lost to George Sheriff & Stewart Farrell
4. Adrian Green & Tariq Khandker lost to Patrick Clasby & Jack Yarrow

 

Greensomes KO - Semi Final Matches - Round closed 23/06/2017

1. Patrick Clasby & Jack Yarrow lost to George Sheriff & Stewart Farrell

2. Dipesh Patel & Obi Nnochiri lost to Tom Hodgson & Denis Rafferty

 

 

 

SHIPTON CUP RESULTS 2017

 

Shipton Cup KO (better ball) - Preliminary Round closed 31/05/2017

Azan Jainudeen & Avi Kumarasinghe beat Adrian Green & Tariq  Khandker

All other pairs received a bye

 

Shipton Cup KO (better ball) Second Round - To be played by 30/06/2017

Print Print | Sitemap Recommend this page Recommend this page
© Haste Hill Golf Club 2013