2016 Ladies Results

Competition / Date Winners

20th and 24th November

Booze Stableford

 

Division 1

Winner - Maggie McCann 29 pts

Runner Up - Pam Reynolds 28 pts

Third - Sian Whitbread 26 pts

Division 2

Winner - Anne McConnell 27 pts

Runner Up - Jessie Ngyou 18 pts

Third - Maureen Buchanan 17 pts

+35 HDC

Winner - Carol Stewart 26 pts 

Runner Up - Nilla Shah 25 pts

Third - Ronnie 23 pts

NTP (Thurs) - Pam Reynolds

13th and 17th November

Booze Medal

Division 1

Winner - Cheng Loo net 77

Runner Up - Diana Wallace net 78

Division 2

Winner - Bhavni Shah net 66

Runner Up - Ann Gossington 77

35+ HDC

Winner - Pam O'Shea 29 pts

Runner Up - Nisa Shah 26 pts

NTP (Thurs) - Carole Thung

July to October (5 cards)

Margaret Eclectic

Winner - Sian Whitbread

Runner Up - Gill Mannion

6th and 10th November

Stableford Hamper

Division 1

Winner - Cheng Loo 36 pts

Runner Up - Catherine Hamilton-Plant 29 pts

Third - Maureen Sills 28 pts

Division 2

Winner - Anne McConnell 36 pts

Runner Up - Bhavni Shah 29 pts

Third - Birgit Burn 22 pts

35+ HDC

Winner - Pam O'Shea 27 pts

Runner Up - Ronnie Brett 25 pts

Third - Jo Edser 24 pts

NTP (Thurs) - Bhavni Shah

30th Oct and 3rd November

Medal Hamper

Division 1

Winner - Diana Wallace net 73

Runner Up - Lin Lee net 76 ocb

Third - Sian Whitbread net 76

Division 2

Winner - Linda Howard net 84

Runner Up - Bhavni Shah net 86 ocb

Third - Anne McConnell net 86

Stableford 35+ HDC

Winner - Nisa Shah 30 pts ocb

Runner Up - Pam O'Shea 30 pts

Third - Maureen Buchanan 28 pts

NTP - Diana Wallace

23rd and 27th October

Daily Mail Foursomes

Winners -Diana Wallace/Cheng Loo 38 pts

Runners Up - Lin Lee/Jessie Ngyou 32 pts

Third - Linda Howard/Gill Mannion 28 pts

13th & 30th October

Hawtree Final

Winner - Cheng Loo net 72

Runner Up - Sian Whitbread net 76

Third - Diana Wallace net 78 

2nd and 6th October 2016

October Medal

Division 1

Winner - Sian Whitbread net 73 (Sunday)

Runner Up - Judi Walsingham net 77 ocb

Third - Lin Lee net 77

Division 2

Winner - Krystyna Zajaczkowska net 66 (Sunday)

Runner Up - Carole Thung net 71 (Sunday)

Third - Anne McConnell net 73

NTP - Maggie McCann

25th and 29th September

Breakthrough Breast Cancer stableford

Winner - Sian Whitebread 35 pts

Runner Up - Cheng Loo 32 pts

19th September 2016

Bob Wilkie (31+ handicaps)

Winner - Carol Stewart 29 pts ocb

Runner Up - Nilla Shah 29 pts

Third - Anne McConnell 26 pts

18th and 22nd September

Terry O'Neil Stableford

Winner - Gill Mannion 40 pts ocb

Runner Up - Judi Walsingham 40 pts

Third - Krystyna Zajaczkowska 37 pts

 

NTP 5th hole - Pam Reynolds

11th and 15th September 2016

September Medal

Division 1

Winner - Diana Wallace net 67

Runner Up - Cheng Loo net 70

Third - Gill Mannion net 73

Division 2

Winner - Bhavni Shah net 71

Runner Up - Linda Howard net 76

Third - Anne McConnell net 74

 

 

 

 

Here's where you can enter in text. Feel free to edit, move, delete or add a different page element.

Print Print | Sitemap Recommend this page Recommend this page
© Haste Hill Golf Club 2013