Ladies Section Fixtures 2018

Please ring the Pro Shop 01895 250777 if you are unable to play on the day

 

JANUARY

Mon     1

Thurs   4

Sun      7

Thurs  11

Sun     14

Tues   16

Thurs  18

Sat      20

Sun     21

Thurs  25

Sun     28

NEW YEAR’S DAY

New Year Fun day

Roll up

Roll up

Roll up

AGM/PRIZE GIVING 7PM

Roll up

Men Captain’s Drive In

Roll up

Roll up

Roll up

 

FEBRUARY

Thurs   1

Sun      4

Thurs   8

Sun     11

Thurs  15

Sun     18

Thurs  22

Sun     25

Roll up

4BBB Fun

4BBB Fun

Valentine Greensomes Fun

Valentine Greensomes Fun

Stableford Fun

Stableford Fun

 Foursomes Fun

 

MARCH

Thurs   1

Sun      4

Mon     5

Thurs   8

Sun     11

Thurs  15

Sun     18

Thurs  22

Sun     25

Thurs   29

Fri        30  

 Foursomes Fun

5 Clubs Practice

Senior Texas Scramble

5 Clubs Practice

Waltz Fun

Waltz Fun

Medal

Medal

Doris Scott Stableford

Doris Scott Stableford

Good Friday

2017 MIDDLESEX ECLECTIC ENDS

APRIL

 

Sun      1

Thurs   5

Sat       7

Sun      8

Mon     9

Thurs  12

Sat      14

Sun     15

Thurs  19

Sun     22

Thurs  26

Fri       27

Sun    29

CHARITY ECLECTIC STARTS

Stableford Foursomes  Fun / Rose Bowl 33+

Stableford Foursomes Fun / Rose Bowl 33+

Northwood (Away)

Medal

Senior Texas Scramble

Medal

Men Captain’s Charity Day

Middlesex 5 Clubs

Middlesex 5 Clubs

UKPCC Stableford

UKPCC Stableford

Middlesex Silver Spring Meeting, Muswell Hill GC

Australian Spoons (Stableford Foursomes 15-36) **

 

MAY

Thurs  3

Fri        4

Sun      6

Thurs  10

Fri       11

Sun     13

Mon     14

Wed    16  Thurs  17

Sun     20

Thurs  24

Sun     27

Thurs   31

Australian Spoons (Stableford Foursomes 15-36) **

Harrow (Home)

Medal

Medal

Bronze Spring Meeting, Highgate GC

Best 31+ Stableford/ Fun Foursomes

Senior Texas Scramble

Rickmansworth (Away)

Best 31+ Stableford/ Fun Foursomes

Coronation Foursomes

Coronation Foursomes

Stableford Trophy 26-34/Best Gross Fun

Stableford Trophy 26-34/Best Gross Fun

JUNE

 

Sun       3

Mon      4

Thurs    7

Sun      10

Thurs   14

Sun      17

Thurs   21

Sat       23

Sun      24

Mon     25

Tues     26

Thurs   28

Mini ladies Day

Senior Texas Scramble

Lady Captain’s Day

Medal

Medal

Best 31+ Stableford / Scratch Fun

Best 31+ Stableford / Scratch Fun

Men Captain’s Day

Jackie Taylor

Aldenham (Away)

Mixed Grove Trophy

Jackie Taylor

JULY

 

 

Sun      1

Thurs    5

 

Sun       8

Mon      9

Thurs    12

Fri         13

Sun      15

Thurs    19

Sun      22  

Tues    24

Wed     25

 

Thurs   26

Sun     29

Tues   31

MARGARET ECLECTIC STARTS

Grigsby Salver

Grigsby Salver

Middlesex 5 Clubs Final, Pinner Hill GC

Medal

Senior Texas Scramble

Medal

Truman Cup (Home) tbc

Ping 4BBB

Ping 4BBB

Best 31+ Stableford /Better Ball match play

Grims Dyke Millennium Challenge Cup

Ladies Senior Championship (West Middlesex GC)

Hanbury Manor GC (Australian Spoon Regional Final)

Best 31+ Stableford /Better Ball match play

 Walker Cup Foursomes

Mixed Grigsby Plate

CHARITY ECLECTIC ENDS

AUGUST

Thurs    2

Fri         3

Sun       5

Thurs    9

Sun      12

Mon      13

Thurs    16

Sat        18

Sun      19

Mon      20

Thurs    23

Sun      26

Thurs    30

Walker Cup Foursomes

Sudbury (Home)

Medal

Medal

Greensomes  Fun

Senior Texas Scramble

Lady Captain’s Charity Day

Haste Hill Open

Usher Sisters Cup

Northwood (Home)

Usher Sisters Cup

Hillary Charity Cup

Hillary Charity Cup

 

SEPTEMBER

Sun      2

Wed     5

Thurs    6

Sun      9

Mon     10

Tues    11

Thurs  13

 

Sat      15

Sun     16    

Thurs   20

Sun     23

Thurs   27

Sat       29

Sun      30

Bob Wilkie Cup/ Yellow Ball Stableford Fun

Haste Hill Senior Open

Bob Wilkie Cup/Yellow Ball Stableford Fun

Medal

Senior Texas Scramble

Intersection Match

Medal

Autumn meeting, Hendon GC

John Williams Charity Day

Terry O’Neil Cup stableford

Terry O’Neil Cup stableford

Marie Curie Daffodils stableford **

Marie Curie Daffodils stableford **

Pinner Hill (Home)

 Ryder Cup Fun

UKPCC Final , St Andrews

OCTOBER

 

Thurs     4

Fri          5

Sun        7

Mon       8

Thurs    11

Sun      14

Thurs    18

Sat        20

Sun      21

Thurs   25

Sun      28

2018 MIDDLESEX ECLECTIC STARTS

Ryder Cup Fun

Lorna Peters, Highgate GC

Medal

Senior Texas Scramble

Medal

Hawtree Final/ Waltz team Fun

Hawtree Final/ Waltz team Fun

Men - Tom Palmer Scramble

Committee Salver/ Golden Girls 70+/Texas Scramble Fun

Committee Salver/ Golden Girls 70+/Texas Scramble Fun

Super Stableford Final **

MARGARET ECLECTIC ENDS

NOVEMBER

Thurs     1

Sun        4

Thurs     8

Sun      11

Mon      12

Thurs    15

Sun     18

Thurs  22

Sun    25

Thurs   29

Super Stableford Final **

Medal Hamper/35+ Stableford Hamper

Medal Hamper/35+ Stableford Hamper

Stableford Hamper/35+ Stableford Hamper

Senior Texas Scramble

Stableford Hamper/35+ Stableford Hamper

Medal Booze/35+ Stableford Booze

Medal Booze /35+ Stableford Booze

Stableford Booze/35+ Stableford Booze

Stableford Booze/35+ Stableford Booze (SHELAGH BAIRD ENDS)

DECEMBER

Sun       2

Thurs     6

Sun        9

Thurs   13

Sun    16

Thurs  20

Mon    24

Thurs   27

Sun     30

Roll up

Roll up

MINI CHRISTMAS LUNCH

CHRISTMAS LUNCH

Roll up

Roll up

CHRISTMAS EVE

Roll up

Roll up

JANUARY 2019

Thurs     3

Sun       6

Thurs   10

Thurs    17

Sun      20

Thurs    24

Sun      27

Roll up

NEW YEAR FUN

NEW YEAR FUN

AGM/PRIZE GIVING 12 PM

Roll up

Lady Captain’s Drive In

Roll up

 

Print Print | Sitemap Recommend this page Recommend this page
© Haste Hill Golf Club 2013