COMPETITION RESULTS, MARCH TO JUNE 2019

 

MARCH 2019
--------------
MEDAL
Div 1 Winner : Sian Whitbread Nett 75
Runner up : Wendy Barr Nett 77
Div 2 Winner : Ann Gossington Nett 77
Runner up : Flora Giam Nett 79
 
DORIS SCOTT
Div 1 Winner : Sian Whitbread  33 pts
Runner up : Diana Wallace 28 pts
Div 2 Winner : Beryl Herlihy  29 pts
Runner up : Flora Giam. 25 pts
 
APRIL 2019
------------
MEDAL
Div 1 Winner : Lin Lee Nett 81
Runner up : Oikam Li Nett 82
Div 2 Winner : Flora Giam Nett 81
Runner up : Birgit Burn Nett 85
36+ Stableford Winner : Sue Woodisse 24 pts
 
MIDDLESEX FOURSOMES 
Winning pair : Diana Wallace & Wendy Barr
Runner up pair : Li OiKam & Flora Giam 
 
UKPCC
Div 1 Winner : Diana Wallace 35 pts
Runner up : Sara Robinson 30 pts
Div 2 Winner : Beryl Herlihy 34 pts OCB
Runner up : Birgit Burn 34 pts
 
MIDDLESEX 5 CLUB
Winner : Lai Lai King 29 pts OCB
Runner up : Anne McConnell 29 pts
 
MAY 2019
-----------
MID SUMMER CUP 31+ STABLEFORD 
Winner : Mair Bird 29 pts
Runner up : Birgit Burn. 25 pts
 
MEDAL
Winner : Diana Wallace Nett 68   
Runner up : Sian Whitbread Nett 71
36+ Stableford Winner : Beryl Herlihy 29 pts 
 
CORONATION FOURSOMES 
Winning pair : Diana Wallace & Sian Whitbread 35 pts
Runner up pair : Li OiKam & Lai Lai King 34 pts
 
ENGLAND GOLF TRUST STABLEFORD 
Overall individual winner : Wendy Barr
Winning pair : Wendy Barr 36 pts & Diana Wallace 35 pts
 
JUNE 2019    
------------
MEDAL
Div 1 Winner : Diana Wallace Nett 72 OCB
Runner up : Lin Lee Nett 72
Div 2 Winner : Karen Partridge Nett 71
Runner up : Anne McConnell Nett 75
36+ Stableford Winner : Ann Simons 32 pts
Runner up : Beryl Herlihy 31 pts
 
PING 4BBB
Winning pair : Oikam Li & Lai Lai King 37 pts
Runner up pair : Sally Jee-Yap & Wendy Barr 32 pts
 
JACKIE TAYLOR SALVER
Div 1 Winner : Wendy Barr 35 pts
Runner up : Diana Wallace 30 pts
Div 2 Winner: Lai Lai King 31 pts
Runner up : Mair Bird 29 pts
Overall Winner : Wendy Barr
 
MIXED GROVES TROPHY
Winning pair : Linda Howard & Graham Howard 36 pts
Runner up pair : Diana Wallace & John Holyoake 33 pts

 

Ladies Competition Results 2018

NOVEMBER 2018
------------------
MEDAL HAMPER
Winner Div 1 : Sian Whitbread Nett 74
Winner Div 2 : Anne McConnell Nett 79
 
35+ STABLEFORD HAMPER
Winner : Nisa Shah 26 pts OCB
 
STABLEFORD HAMPER
Winner Div 1 : Katherine Yoon 37 pts
Winner Div 2 : Nilla Shah 31 pts
 
35+ STABLEFORD HAMPER
Winner : Mair Bird 35 pts
 
MEDAL BOOZE
Winner Div 1 : Diana Wallace nett 77 OCB
Winner Div 2 : Anne McConnell nett 73
 
35+ STABLEFORD BOOZE
Winner : Mair Bird 35 pts
 
STABLEFORD BOOZE
Winner Div 1 : Sian Whitbread 34 pts OCB
Winner Div 2 : Lai Lai King 32 pts
 
35+ STABLEFORD BOOZE
Winner : Beryl Herlihy 31 pts
 
OCTOBER 2018
----------------
MEDAL
Winner Div 1 : Li OiKam Nett 69
Runner up : Diana Wallace Nett 71
Winner Div 2 : Nilla Shah Nett 66
Runner up : Maureen Buchanan Nett 69
 
HAWTREE CUP
Winner : Katherine Yoon Nett 78 on count back
Runner up : Wendy Barr Nett 78

COMMITTEE SALVER
Winner : Maggie McCann
 
GOLDEN GIRLS
Winner : Anne McConnell
Runner up : Maggie McCann
 
SUPER STABLEFORD FINAL
Winner : Diana Wallace
Runner up : Wendy Barr
 
SEPTEMBER 2018
-------------------
HILLARY CUP
Winner Div 1 : Diana Wallace 38 pts
Runner up : Sally Jee Yap 36 pts
Winner Div 2 : Louise McAnulty 40 pts
Runner up : Anne McConnell 39 pts
Overall Cup winner : Louise McAnulty
 
BOB WILKIE CUP
Winner : Louise McAnulty 40 pts
Runner up : Anne McConnell 39 pts
Overall Cup winner : Louise McAnulty
 
MEDAL
Winner Div 1 : Katherine Yoon Nett 72
Runner up : Judi Walshingham Nett 75
Winner Div 2 : Mair Bird Nett 68
Runner up : Lai Lai King Nett 75
 
TERRY O'NEIL CUP
Winner Div 1 : Pam Reynolds 38 pts
Runner up : Judi Walshingham 37 pts
Winner Div 2 : Flora Giam 40 pts
Runner up : Nisa Shah 34 pts
Overall Cup winner : Flora Giam
 
MARIE CURIE
Winner Div 1 : Cheng Loo 35 pts
Runner up : Sally Jee Yap 32 pts
Winner Div 2 : Anne McConnell 31 pts
Runner up : Maureen Buchanan 28 pts OCB
 
AUGUST 2018
---------------
MEDAL
Winner Div 1 : Wendy Barr Nett 69
Runner up : Catherine Hamilton-Plant Nett 71
Winner Div 2 : Li OiKam Nett 65
Runner up : Louis McAnulty Nett 69
 
USHER SISTERS CUP
Winner Div 1 : Judi Walshingham Nett 72
Runner up : Maggie McCann Nett 73 OCB
Winner Div 2 : Flora Giam Nett 71
Runner up : Birgit Burn Nett 76
Overall Cup winner : Flora Giam
 
JULY 2018
-----------
MEDAL
Winner Div 1 : Diana Wallace Nett 68
Runner up :  Wendy Barr Nett 70
Winner Div 2 : Lai Lai King Nett 67
Runner up : Pam O' Shea Nett 69
 
31st STABLEFORD
Winner : Louise McAnulty 33 pts
Runner up : Maureen Buchanan 32 pts
 
GRIGSBY SALVER
Winner Div 1 : Lin Lee Nett 71
Runner up : Katherine Yoon Nett 74 OCB
Winner Div 2 : Nisa Shah Nett 66
Runner up : Louise McAnulty Nett 70
 
PING 4 BBB
Winning pair : Sara Robinson & Linda Howard 46 pts OCB
Runner up pair : Nilla Shah & Bhavni Shah 46 pts
 
MIXED GRIGSBY PLATE
Winning pair : Sally Jee Yap & Stanley Yap 38 pts
Runner up pair : Mair Bird & Michael Wood 36 pts
 
WALKER CUP FOURSOMES 
Winning pair : Sally Jee Yap & Wendy Barr 42 pts
Runner up pair : Linda Howard & Nilla Shah 35 pts
 
 JUNE 2018
------------
CAPTAIN'S CUP
Winner div 1 : Wendy Barr 34 pts OCB
Runner up : Katherine Yoon 34 pts
Winner div 2 : Li OiKam 33 pts
Runner up: Mair Bird 27 pts
Overall Champion : Wendy Barr
 
MEDAL 
Winner div 1 : Judi Walsingham Nett 76
Runner up    : Lin Lee Nett 78 OCB
Winner div 2 : Li OiKam nett 73
Runner up : Lai Lai King Nett 76
 
31+ STABLEFORD 
Winner : Lai Lai King 34 pts
Runner up: Birgit Burns 29 pts
 
JACKIE TAYLOR SALVER
Winner div 1 : Sally Jee-Yap 39 pts
Runner up    : Wendy Barr 33 pts
Winner div 2 : Ann Gossington 39 pts
Runner up     : Li OiKam 36 pts
Overall Salver winner : Sally Jee-Yap OCB
 
MIXED GROVE TROPHY
Winning pair : Stanley Yap & Sally Jee-Yap 37 pts
Runner up pair : John Holyoaks & Diana Wallace 33 pts OCB
MARCH 2018
-------------
 
MEDAL : No play due to course closure
 
DORIS SCOTT
Winner div 1 : Sally Jee-Yap   30 pts
Runner up    : Diana Wallace   29 pts
Winner div 2 : Birgit Burn         26 pts
Runner up     : Mair Bird            25 pts
 
ROSE BOWL 33+ :  No play due to trolley ban
 
APRIL 2018
------------
 
MEDAL : No play due to course closure
 
UKPCC
Winner div 1 : Sally Jee-Yap     30 pts
Runner up    : Violeta Laraya     21 pts
Winner div 2 : Lai Lai King         32 pts on count back
Runner up     : Lin Lee                32 pts

MAY 2018
-----------

AUSTRALIAN SPOON
Winning pair : Katherine Yoon & Wendy Barr 27 pts
Runner up     : Diana Wallace & Cheng Loo     26 pts
 
MEDAL
Winner div 1 : Diana Wallace nett 76
Runner up     : Sally Jee-Yap nett 77 OCB
Winner div 2 : Mair Bird nett 87
Runner up     : Li OiKam nett 88
 
31+ STABLEFORD
Winner : Birgit Burns  28 pts
Runner up : Anne McConnell 25 pts
 
CORONATION FOURSOMES 
Winning pair : Pam O Shea & Krystyna Zajaczkowska 35 pts
Runner up pair : Katherine Yoon & Wendy Barr 28 pts
 
STABLEFORD TROPHY 26-34
Winner : Flora Giam 32 pts
Runner up : Li OiKam 29 pts
 
Print Print | Sitemap Recommend this page Recommend this page
© Haste Hill Golf Club 2013